Wright State spring graduates


For Greene County News

FAIRBORN – A total of 2,058 students earned degrees at Wright State University’s 2015 spring commencement. The list of graduates includes students who completed degree requirements during the 2015 spring semester from Greene County.

Named after aviation pioneers Wilbur and Orville Wright, Wright State is ranked among the nation’s research universities with high research activity by The Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching. Visit www.wright.edu to learn more about Wright State University.

Associate’s Degree

The following student received an associate’s degree: Aimee Kelly of Xenia.

Bachelor’s Degrees

The following students received bachelor’s degrees:

Enon – Aaron Fletcher, Jordan Everhart, Jonathan Saul, Ariel Lombardo and Carl Lombardo.

Fairborn – Christopher Rachael, Clint Hirtzinger, Kody Phelps, Robert Poling , Steven Jackowski, Dana Graham, Rasitha Fernando Baminahennadige, Derek Hesser, Eric Moore, Lauren Woods, Brian Hale, Collin Snyder, Christa Thomas, Matthew Nelson, Jessica Grant, Jordann Germann, Mario Perkovic, Dennis Botkin, Robert Matthews, Julia Stidham, Allison Honigford, Alex Subler, Leah Fay, Bubacarr Sonko, Emily Simpson, Ibrahim Alnajdi, Rebecca Joseph, Lindsay Steiger, Renee Dircksen, Ali Almuslim, Howard Rude, Danielle Dalhart, Brian Claybaugh, Stacy Jones, Travis Burwell, Rachel Bruce, Soo Jeon Il, Jason Kemp, Grace Boothe, Kalie Scanlan, Larissa Swartz, Lucas Dierker, Dragan Rasic, Allison Colvin, Samuel Burns, Michael Pena, Nasser Alguryees, Faisal Alsaleh, Jaymee Rock, Justin Hartman, Katherine Amburgey, Jamie Bowen, Wesley Cooper, Kenneth Price, Leo Olding, Seyma Sahin, Brandon Purdy, Sarah Lilley, Benjamin Morgan, Shannon Gilliam, Caitlin Sprouse, Dyanna Dunlevy, Owaidh R. Alotaibi Raja, Micah Newburg, Lauri Makikalli, Abigail Lewis, Jacob Todd, Aaron Madaris, Ulf Carlsson Joakim, Gustav Svensson Nils, Yann Loic Quilliec Clement, Bethany Brown, Mutaz Mohammadhussain, Yaqoub Almodhahkah, Ahmed A. Baroom Abdullah, Jesus Romo, Belal Alharbi, Alyssa Piasecki, Ahmed Alhalal, Ahmed Alhrbi, Abdullah Algohany, Ricardo Pineda, Danielle McCreary, Mohammed Abdeen, Abdullah Almashari, Emeka Ononye, Dylan Zedaker, Ho Tung Poon, Caitlin Hinds, Janelle Wallace-Gorham, Abdullah A. Alqafshat Ahmed, Yathrab Al Faraj, Erin Maag, Abtin Jalaee, Qassim Al Hakeem, Alaali Salman, Jenna Wenning, Alkhalil Hussain, Kraig Strayer, Joshua Frees, Josh Hanna, Caroline South, Lauren Corwin, Haley Bray, Nathan Jackson, Walaa Almutawa, Spencer Rupp, Michal Lyzwa, Abdullah Alaqidi, Salman Alakeel.

Beavercreek – Lawrence Dunford, Rosie Dewil, Sean Staggs, Dallas Schulze, Dillon Jameson, Corrie Spradlin, Jacob Davis, Iman Baingana, Maya Galbraith, Panpipat Hongdulaya, Angelica Loyd, Michael Staderman, Rachel Lyon, Christopher Mallets, Elizabeth Mallets, Corey Gaddis, Dominic Dimuccio, Hannah Simard, Michael Howard, Samuel Nusbaum , Meshaal AlQaseer, Jeffrey Gaylor, Jostin Schimmoeller, Rami Husain, Hailey White, Paul Howell, David Foshee, Timothy Saunders, Kegan Sickels, Mohammed Aldawsari, Abdulrahman Arim, Fawaz Alsadoun, Zachary Arose, Sultan Alhagbani, Mohammed Alayyaf, Abdullah Alharbi, Benjamin Mainwaring, Mohammad Alboti, Tiffany Scott, Sarah Shanika, Khalaf Alzaaq, Tyler Weihing, Sarah Bricker, Hamad Alhajri, Ala’ Saleh, Ben Eisa Abdulaziz, Ashtin Stanaford, Mazen Alhajji, Hiu Yan Chan, Ian Sweet, Eric Tipps, Elizabeth Martin, Nadia Cetone, Erin Dorsten, Mark Moore, Lisa Gray, Frederick Hockney, Michelle Spurlock, Nathaniel Molnar, Melissa Keen, Astin Kyle, Irwin Brooke, John McGrath, Sarah Becknell, Joseph Digiorgio, Heather McHone, Angelica Ferguson, Jonathan Kelley, Cesar Lecaros, Taylor Miller, Mary McCourt, Richard Payne, Matthew Leitschuh, Sarah Kuntz, Taylor Kreitz, Andrew Granato, Mohammed AlNuaimi, Aizhan Kydykeeva, Carley Bushman, Katherine Shawhan, Branden Smith, Ryan Phillips, Sudarshan Mullapudi, Andrew Sheets, Mishal Al Abbas, Hussain Alabbas.

Bellbrook – Andrew Montgomery, Keith Fuller, Travis Smith, Lauren Kesler, Kyle Lanchman, Matthew Ankrom, Joshua Buckle, Thomas Kelley, Eric Fischer, Joshua Lewis, Benjamin Cook, Brittany Walker, Evan Weiler, Brittany Gorsuch, Angela Root, Jessica Goddard, Darci Gallimore, Jonathan Martinez, Nathan Hippenmeyer, Elisabeth Wise, Nicole Neeley, Rachel Westfall, Eric Wiete, Morgan Spicer, Jennifer Wright.

Cedarville – Kara Bennington, Aimee Ary, Luke Sheridan, Jacob Wilson, Kyle Daily, Justin Hudgell.

Dayton – Laura Santiago, Tyler White, Ryan Heil, Avery Moeller, Zachary Steely, Anna Nock, Florijan Urekar , Jamie Jaggers, Samuel Foskuhl, Megan Goettemoeller, Jasmine Spradley, Joseph Jin, Michelle Harr.

Jamestown – Zachary Raynor, Tony Scott, Dakota Hardin.

Spring Valley – Laura Benton, Maria Mostaed.

Sugarcreek Township – Joshua Staley, Gary Jackson, Erin Tavalero.

WPAFB – Marco Hernandez, Justin Miller.

Xenia – Rachel Walker, Clinton Krakowiak, Courtney Duke, Laura Little, Patricia Carl, Jillienne Williams, Collin Harris, Jessica Hargrave, XuFeng Tang, David Brown, Anthony Barnett, Seth Greene, Jonathan Rose, Allison McCormick, Elizabeth Schumacher, Tara Kidd, Benjamin Sanderson, David Novak, Morgan Jivens, Lindsey Williams, Casey Spinks, Jennifer Halladay, Kaylee Morris, Mathew Crawford, Miranda White, Lyndi Power, Somer-Ivancic, Kelsey Lorenz, Aaron Smith, Reginald Arceneaux, Erin Shouse, Katelyn Kinsel, Katherine Mueller, Sean Gaboury, Daniel Edmonds, Joseph Coutu, Natalie Ankeney, Carolann Tullis, Ashley Geist.

Yellow Springs – Maxwell Fife, Ettamarie Valdez, Nerak Patterson, Cassidy Boyer, Chelsie Cooper, Cora Kramer, Patrick Morrissey, Shirlisa Scott, Francisco Cronin, Lara Guthrie.

Master’s Degrees

The following students received master’s degrees:

Enon – Dennis Peer.

Beavercreek – Kondam Abhilash Reddy, Salla Choksha, Tejeshwar Rao Rangineni, Snehith Reddy Gangireddy, Tejaswi Jaddu, Adam Becker, Joel Moody, Zachary Kiehl, Hanna Gabriel, Mahesh Chandrae Kodali, Kavya Annu, Nagendra Babu Garimella, Mahesh Goud Thorupunoori, Ajith Sai Kottapally, Sushma Kandhadi, Siyu Chen, Bharath Chowhan Korra, Gowthami Moravaneni, Nishanth Nagh Polunati, Vidya Sagar Reddy Kodadala, Nageswara Rao Bandla, Sravanth Reddy Koripalli, Surya Kiran Akkaladevi, Monica Chintala, Shashidhar Reddy Surakanti, Raj Kumar Ande, Sridhar Reddy Yenugu, Alison Gahris, Jerry Hopkins, James Neyhouse, Edward Lohn, Nicholause Christian, Barbara Gilbert, John Merchant, Hebah Alhazame, Jeremy Hicks, Yuandong Jiang, Randa Alahmadi, Guido Garcia, Hala Rbie H Alsheikh, Qi Wu, James Bier, Alexa Eggert, Rodolfo Garbelotto, Austin Beam, Raeanne Fondriest, Kylie Kaiser, Jianping Feng, James Theimer, Erin Glinski, Laura Gray, Allison Tayloe, Elizabeth Burns, Jennifer Wilcox, Lauren Weidenhammer, Michelle Nissen, Cathy Graham, Katie Luckenbill, Christopher Stolzenberg, James Howard, Ann Biedenharn, Abdulrahman Alquraishi, David Griffith, Kimberly Stephens, Charles Ituka Mosimah, Alyxis Camden, Julie Koesters.

Bellbrook – Toni Peters, Ryan Muhlenkamp, William Shepard.

Cedarville – Richardson Cory.

Dayton – Pamela Everly, Brooke Harris, Joel Harvey, Venkata Naga Manoj Kasyap Chilakamarthy.

Fairborn – Renae Willhite, Abdulrazzag Othman, Andrew Macy, Zhonghang Ji, Venkata Sai Krishna Prasad Thodupunoori, Hemsundar Rao Kinthali, Chaitanya Kumar Kalyanapu, Pranathi Reddy Gurram, Madhavi Guntaka, Poorani Murugesan, Venkata Kundrapu, Rohith Reddy Goli, Sravanth Reddy Mada, Asrith Reddy Pasula, Varsha Puppala, Taraka Sri Sainath Kodavati, Naveen Prasad Borra, Balaram Palthya, Chiranjeevi Santosh Deevi, Krystyna Wieczerzak, Ajay Kakani, Megan Markl, Rajeev Reddy Kommareddy, Venkata Satya Sai Raj Kumar Bandikatla, Nikhilesh Dasari, Arvindh Balachandar, Vamshi Krishna Muppala, Shashank Nair, Gopi Krishna Davuluru, Teja Spandana Josyula, Rahul Bodduluri, Priyanka Pamu, Naga Anurag Vutukuri, Rohit Boyina, Naiqian Wang, Jennifer Persaud, Vishnu Kumar Reddy Vuyyur, Corin Magee, Hok To Lam, Nicholas La Torre, Brandon North, Harish Pamidi, Venkata Thikkavarapu, Vamshikrishna Peddapalli, Reddy Manasa Vemi, Jeffrey Klemm, Anush Kumar Thati, Naga Harika Koneru, Reshma Maddipati, Hema Sree Vemuri, Madison NicholasBell, Vinod Kumar Naidu Paidi, Alexandra Comer, Emily Hill, Jacob Ross, Eric Dunn, Will Vance, Mark Heppner, Mary Bernecker, Kathrine McBride, David Kauffman, Chuna Huang, Amanda Lilley, Steven Jahns, Aaron Royal, Kristin Williams, Melissa Walker, Carl Virost, Robert Hamilton, Snehit Bipinchandra Gajjar, Shreyansh Pareshkumar Bhatt, Ryan Shaver, Sarah Paul, Bethany Foureman, Revathy Krishnamurthy, Yedi Sun, Yanting Zhang, Hima Bindu Chennupati, Sana Alhawsawi, Laale Alawi, Nikhil Aswani, Mustafa Alaziz, Kelly Lovell, Samantha Fitch, Nouf Alrashidi, Vivek Reddy Kaila, Mariah Vraniak, Mufarji Nasser Abdullah Salim Al, Ravinder Reddy Bokka, Yerri Naidu Pasela, Nissar Sami Sheik, Suhail Taj Shaik, Khan Mohasin Azeez, Dinesh Nammi, Venkatesh Babu Meduri, Uday Bhaskar Patabandula, Binduswaroop Reddy Gadikota, Naga Sahithreddy Yannam, Abdul Zabi Syed, Thagafi Sami Mudees E Al, Amitesh Ramayanam, Satish Ashish Huruli, Mahesh Babu Karnatakam, Tej Kumar Modupalli, Sainath Reddy Bethi, Swetha Varadharajan, Sirisha Sajja, Krishnasahi Davuluri, Nikhila Pasham, Keerthi Pravani, Wang Dongyang, Xin Anping, Duggirala Ravali, Kumar Patel Ashish, Nithin Kumar Goud Kandyanam, Roop Sarath Chandra Mandapati, Sri Rohith Varma Penmatsa, Satyanarayana Sastrulu Tanekella, Sai Krishna Uppugandla, Fatimah Alawami, Sirisha Vuppu, Sree Lakshmi Divya Bollu, Sandeep Inavolu, Tengfei Lin, Cassandra Conley, Melissa McCarthy, Katherine Mullins, Dylan Romans, Aaron Long, Linsy Howard, Vanessa Putnam, Cynthia Snook.

Jamestown – Caitlin Bauer.

Waynesville – Kate Pasquinelli.

WPAFB – Kenneth Mackenthun.

Xenia – Evan Mason, Mary Hogan, Charlene Fox, Kineta Sanford, Nathan Bryant, Stacy Nagel, Chelsea Moody, Kurt Holden, Christopher Kretzler, Chelsey Brown, Keith Topper and David Suttling.

Yellow Springs – Karen Pedersen, Palmer Jordan, Aida Montes Peifer, Converse Griffith, Diana Scott and Elyse Giardullo.

Doctoral Degrees

The following students received doctoral degrees:

Beavercreek – Andrew Fong, Greg Mott, Kara Joseph, Ronald Erdelyi, Tracy Fong, Matthew O’Neil, Caleb Barnes, Stephen Knox, Brent Aebi, Neal Verma, Aerial Camden, Sonia Bennett, Sarah Hamilton, Matthew Huang.

Dayton – Jeffrey Reeves.

Fairborn – Volodymyr Karpa, Hema Vijwani and Joseph Capichioni.

Yellow Springs – Adam Deardorff.

Story courtesy of Wright State University.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU