Greene County residents graduate from WSU


Greene County News Report

FAIRBORN — Wright State University students will graduate Saturday, May 2. The following local Greene County residents will receive degrees:

Beavercreek

Doctoral: Brian Dinh – medicine; Brent Aebi – medicine; Sonia Bennett – medicine; Jonathan Corbett – medicine; Michael Dressing – medicine; Amit Bansal – medicine; Betty Cheney – medicine; Aerial Camden – engineering; Caleb Barnes – engineering; Adam Altman – medicine.

Masters: Kylie Kaiser – English, Lvmeng He – materials science, Monica Chintala – electrical engineering; Mahesh Goud Thorupunoori – electrical engineering; Joel Moody – applied statistics; Jerry Hopkins – anatomy; Lauren Weidenhammer – English; Christopher Stolzenberg – leadership development; Alison Gahris – education leadership; Nicholaus Christian – business; Gopi Krishna Davuluru – electrical engineering; David Griffith – adolescent young adult; Tessa Miracle – applied behavioral science; Charles Ituka Mosimah – public health; Christine Ratliff – physiology + neuroscience; Rahul Bodduluri – computer science; Ajay Kakani – electrical engineering; Nageswara Rao Bandla – electrical engineering; Jeremy Hicks – nursing; Chandana Kommalapati – electrical engineering; Elizabeth Burns – classroom teacher; John Merchant – applied mathematics; Yuandong Jiang – business; Allison Tayloe – nursing; James Neyhouse – electrical engineering; Nagendra Babu Garimella – electrical engineering; Jennifer Wilcox – business; Nagasri Kollipara – electrical engineering; Snehith Reddy Gangireddy – electrical engineering; Bin Wang – industrial and human factors EGR; Nishanth Nagh Polunati – electrical engineering; Hanna Gabriel – physiology plus neuroscience; Sushma Kandhadi – electrical engineering; Urmimala Chaudhuri – microbiology plus immunology; Cathy Graham – pharmacology plus toxicology; Katie Luckenbill – humanities; Phillip Cooley – mechanical engineering; Mahesh Chandra Kodali – pharmacology plus toxicology; Rose Cooper – pharmacology plus toxicology; Vidya Sagar Reddy Kodadala – electrical engineering; Siyu Chen – computer engineering; Michael Moulton – electrical engineering; Adithya Srirambhatla – electrical engineering; James Howard – social plus applied economics; Adam Becker – history; Ajith Sai Kottapally – biomedical engineering; Raj Kumar Ande – electrical engineering; Sridhar Reddy Yenugu – electrical engineering; James Theimer – applied statistics; Michelle Nissen – nursing; Choksha Salla – electrical engineering; Rajeev Rama – electrical engineering; Kimberly Stephens – adolescent to young adult education; Guido Garcia – electrical engineering; Gowthami Moravaneni – electrical engineering; Bharath Chowhan Korra – electrical engineering; Deepak Reddy Kethireddy – electrical engineering; Prathyusha Valluru – electrical engineering; Sachin Kaluvala – electrical engineering; Laura Gray – adolescent to young adult education; Kavya Annu – pharmacology plus toxicology; Jianping Feng – business; Hebah Alhazame – classroom teacher; Tejaswi Jaddu – electrical engineering; Sai Ramya Vankayalapati -computer science; Krishnasahi Davuluri – electrical engineering; Alyxis Camden – adolescent to young adult ed; Hala Rbie H. Alsheikh – pharmacology plus toxicology; Sravanth Reddy Koripalli – industrial and human factors EGR; Tejeshwar Rao Rangineni – electrical engineering; Alexa Eggert – industrial and human factors EGR; Barbara Gilbert – English; Austin Beam – anatomy; Adithya Bharadwaj Sampatoor – computer science; Andrew Mocniak – computer engineering; Hima Bindu Chennupati – computer science; Bassam Kashgari – microbiology plus immunology; Abdulrahman Alquraishi – business; Zachary Kiehl – biomedical engineering; Sarah AlSharif – microbiology plus immunology; Qi Wu – accountancy; Justin Pelan – electrical engineering; Ann Biedenharn – public health; Raeanne Fondriest – nursing; Erin Glinski – English; James Bier – industrial and human factors EGR; Khalid Alsahli – cyber security; Vani Chopparapu – electrical engineering; Shashidhar Reddy Surakanti – electrical engineering; Soumya Polavarapu – electrical engineering; Naga Manoj Kasyap Chilakamarthy Venkata – computer science.

Bachelors: Andrew Sheets – mass communication, Ashtin Stanaford – sociology; Brad Wickham – motion pictures; Ala’ Saleh – human resource management; Taylor Kreitz – accountancy; Rodolfo Garbelotto – business; Travis McGrath – biological sciences; Angelica Loyd – political science; Jacob Davis – psychology; Angelica Zampini – biomedical engineering; Logan Bruce – English; Rosie Dewil – nursing; Tanuja Reddy Peddaveerannagari – industrial and human factors; Hannah Simard – international studies; David Ellis – biomedical sciences; Bo Phillips – mathematics; Zachary Arose – biomedical engineering; David Holm – motion -ictures; Rachel Lyon – psychology; Abdulrahman Arim – chain management; Steven Jackowski – sociology; Julie Koesters – nursing; John McGrath – chemistry; Ali Abul – mechanical engineering; Abhilash Reddy Kondam – electrical engineering; Edward Lohn – middle childhood education; Aizhan Kydykeeva – psychology; Elizabeth Martin – biological sciences; Lisa Gray – dance; Bader Aljohani – electrical engineering; Dominic Dimuccio – criminal justice; Panpipat Hongdulaya – biomedical engineering; Jonathan Kelley – supply chain management; Amin Rababah – industrial plus systems EGR; Dillon Jameson – mechanical engineering; Sudarshan Mullapudi – biological sciences; Christopher Mallets – art; Angelica Ferguson – nursing; Mohammed Alayyaf – human resource management; Elizabeth Mallets – biological sciences; Melissa Keen – mathematics; Eric Tipps – mechanical engineering; Cesar Lecaros – nursing; Abdulkarim Alghamdi – management info systems; Taylor Miller – biological sciences; Frederick Hockney – philosophy; Abdullah Alharbi – finance; Nadia Cetone – sociology; Sultan Alhagbani – human resource management; Hiu Yan Chan – music performance; Erin Dorsten – biological sciences; Hailey White – biological sciences; Mohammed AlNuaimi – human resource management; Corrie Spradlin – chemistry; Meshaal AlQaseer – mechanical engineering; Fawaz Alsadoun – management; Mark Moore – mechanical engineering; Nathaniel Molnar – political science; Il Soo Jeon – computer science; Mazen Alhajji – organizational leadership; Kyle Astin – accountancy; Sarah Kuntz – mechanical engineering; Ian Sweet – international business; Timothy Saunders – political science; Mary McCourt – rehabilitation services; Yaqoub Almodhahkah – supply chain management; Sean Staggs – organizational leadership; Dallas Schulze – mechanical engineering; Rami Husain – computer engineering; Abdulaziz Ben – finance; Brooke Irwin – middle childhood education; Edwin Waskiewicz – music education; Sarah Bricker – nursing; Corey Gaddis – accountancy; Carley Bushman – nursing; Paul Howell – supply chain management; Matthew Leitschuh – accountancy; Maya Galbraith – liberal studies; Richard Payne – organizational leadership; Branden Smith – supply chain management; Tiffany Scott – organizational leadership; Sarah Becknell – liberal studies; Mohammad Alboti – mechanical engineering; Jeffrey Gaylor – organizational leadership; Lawrence Dunford – acting; Heather McHone – human resource management; Joseph Digiorgio – computer science; Kegan Sickels – accountancy; Mohammed Aldawsari – management; Michael Howard – history; Ryan Phillips – management; Michelle Spurlock – organizational leadership; Andrew Granato – management; Iman Baingana – finance; Sarah Shanika – accountancy; Samuel Nusbaum – engineering.

Bellbrook

Masters: Ryan Muhlenkamp – nursing; William Shepard – music; Toni Peters – nursing.

Bachelors: Morgan Spicer – biomedical engineering; Nicole Neeley – middle childhood education; Thomas Kelley – management info systems;; Matthew Ankrom – psychology; Joshua Buckle – finance; Jennifer Wright – middle childhood education; Angela Root – middle childhood education; Keith Fuller – biological sciences; Brittany Gorsuch – English; Darci Gallimore – psychology; Erin Tavalero – clinical laboratory science; Nathan Hippenmeyer – motion pictures; Joshua Lewis – communication studies; Elisabeth Wise – psychology; Lauren Kesler – mechanical engineering; Andrew Montgomery – biomedical engineering; Gary Jackson – criminal justice; Jessica Bohn – mechanical engineering; Travis Smith – electrical engineering; Benjamin Cook – mechanical engineering; Eric Fischer – mechanical engineering; Evan Weiler – English; Eric Wiete – history; Brittany Walker – middle childhood education; Rachel Westfall – nursing; Joshua Staley – accountancy; Jonathan Martinez – international studies; Jessica Goddard – biomedical engineering.

Dayton

Masters: Joel Harvey – earth and environmental sciences.

Bachelors: Ryan Heil – mechanical engineering; Zachary Steely – biomedical engineering; David Foshee – statistics; Daniel Darkow – management info systems; Pamela Everly – English; Samuel Foskuhl – mechanical engineering; Michael Staderman – organizational leadership; Megan Goettemoeller – social work; Nathan Koester – engineering; Joseph Jin – sociology; Brooke Harris – nursing; Matthew Rosa – psychology; Tyler White – human resource management;Anna Nock -biomedical engineering; Michelle Harr – materials science plus EGR; Jamie Jaggers – criminal justice; Erin Houston – biological sciences; Avery Moeller – psychology; Jasmine Spradley – psychology.

Wright-Patterson Air Force Base

Masters: Kenneth Mackenthun – public health.

Bachelors: Justin Miller – management info systems and Marco Hernandez – criminal justice.

Spring Valley

Bachelors: Laura Benton – biological sciences and Maria Mostaed – biological sciences.

Yellow Springs

Doctoral: Adam Deardorff – biomedical sciences.

Masters: Palmer Jordan – counseling; Karen Pedersen – biological sciences; Diana Scott – nursing; Dennis Peer – English; Aida Montes Peifer – education leadership.

Bachelors: Nerak Patterson – psychology; Elyse Giardullo – public administration; Cora Kramer – social science education; Shirlisa Scott – English; Lara Guthrie – psychology; Patrick Morrissey – mechanical engineering; Francisco Cronin – Spanish; Maxwell Fife – accountancy; Ettamarie Valdez – mass communication; Chelsie Cooper – music; Cassidy Boyer – English.

Greene County News report compiled by Merrilee Embs.